Pension

Namhae Beach Waltz Pension

2 stars out of 5
tooltip

Star ratings are based on amenities, guest ratings, and room size, among other factors.

1623, Namhae-daero, Idong-myeon, Namhae-gun, Gyeongsangnam-do, Idong-myeon, Namhae-gun, South Korea, 52432

Highlights

Ideal location

Car park

Game room

Game room

BBQ facilities

Space & Rooms
Pension

Facilities

Car park

Game room

BBQ facilities

Kitchen basics (cookware, oils, condiments)

Duplex room

About us

Conveniently situated in the Idong-myeon part of Namhae-gun, this property puts you close to attractions and interesting dining options.
Your dates are popular among travelersUsers are booking a place in Namhae-gun every 11 minutes on Agoda.com
  • Recommend this place!
    JeeEun
    United States
  • Clean and fresh room
    JeeEun
    United States
  • Location is great
    JeeEun
    United States
  • Nice and friendly owners
    JeeEun
    United States
See map

8.7Excellent

Location rating score

Excellent location
Parking
Available
Closest landmarks
Geumsan
3.3 km
Hanachuksan Mart
3.3 km
Bori-am
3.4 km
Boriam Temple
3.4 km
Namhae Pyeonbaek Recreational Forest
4.3 km

Good to know

Value for money8.6
Location rating8.7

Select your room

1/18

Southern Rose

Max 3 adults

10.0

Exceptional

Room comfort
  • Internet access – wireless
  • Non-smoking
1/17

Tchaikovsky

Max 3 adults
  • Internet access – wireless
  • Non-smoking
1/15

Chopin

Max 3 adults

8.4

Excellent

Room comfort
  • Internet access – wireless
  • Non-smoking
1/18

sound of spring

Max 3 adults

10.0

Exceptional

Room comfort
  • Internet access – wireless
  • Non-smoking
1/17

Brahms

Max 3 adults

10.0

Exceptional

Room comfort
  • Internet access – wireless
  • Non-smoking
1/18

Swan's Lake

Max 3 adults

8.4

Excellent

Room comfort
  • Internet access – wireless
  • Non-smoking
1/17

Love song

Max 3 adults
  • Internet access – wireless
  • Non-smoking

Frequently asked questions

Yes, Namhae Beach Waltz Pension has BBQ facilities.

Yes, Namhae Beach Waltz Pension has BBQ facilities.

Yes—Hanachuksan Mart is nearby.

Yes, Namhae Beach Waltz Pension offers airport transfer.

Up to 30% off with Agoda Insider Deals!

Prices drop the moment you sign in!

Sign in now

Amenities and facilities

Excellent8.2

Facilities

Internet access
  • Free Wi-Fi in all rooms! unavailable
Things to do, ways to relax
  • Game room
Dining, drinking, and snacking
  • BBQ facilities
Services and conveniences
  • Essential condiments
  • Smoking area unavailable
Access
  • Duplex room
  • Pets allowed unavailable
Getting around
  • Car park [on-site]

Location

1623, Namhae-daero, Idong-myeon, Namhae-gun, Gyeongsangnam-do, Idong-myeon, Namhae-gun, South Korea, 52432

Excellent8.7

Location

Property policies

Others
  • When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.

Reviews of Namhae Beach Waltz Pension from real guests

tooltip

All ratings and comments on Agoda are from verified guests who must complete a stay before submitting a review.

Provided by verified guests of

Agoda logo
8.3

Excellent

From 27 reviews

  • Cleanliness score 8.4 out of 10 and is a high score in Namhae-gun
  • Facilities score 8.2 out of 10 and is a high score in Namhae-gun
  • Location score 8.7 out of 10 and is a high score in Namhae-gun
  • Service score 8.9 out of 10 and is a high score in Namhae-gun
  • Value for money score 8.6 out of 10 and is a high score in Namhae-gun
Guest Type
Room Type
Language

Show reviews that mention 

Air conditioning

Mentioned in 1 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive

Check-out

Mentioned in 1 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive

Location

Mentioned in 1 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive

Service

Mentioned in 1 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive
Changed to review page 1
  1. 10.0Exceptional

    MIHYANG from South Korea
    Couple
    Swan's Lake
    Stayed 1 night in August 2026

    “The beach waltz was nice.”

    I stayed for two days and one night at Namhae Boriam, and it was a satisfying accommodation. The moment I entered the room, a cool breeze welcomed me, and the owner's thoughtful gesture of turning on the air conditioner in advance instantly relieved my travel fatigue. Thanks to the fantastic ocean view, which allowed me to take in the sea at a glance, just looking at it was healing. All the restaurants introduced by the owner were also satisfactory, and above all, the kindness of the owner and his wife will remain in my memory for a long time. When checking out, I saw them waving goodbye outside until the car left, which reminded me of my parents waving me off whenever I returned home. It felt not just like using accommodation but as if I received a warm gift of affection. If I visit Namhae Boriam again, I will definitely stay here once more. Thank you sincerely for creating such good memories.

    Reviewed August 08, 2026
    Auto-translated through generative A.I.
  2. 10.0Exceptional

    JeeEun from United States
    Couple
    sound of spring
    Stayed 1 night in August 2024

    “Exceptional”

    Location is great Close to a convenience store Close to Boriam and sightseeing areas Nice and friendly owners Clean and fresh room Recommend this place! No

    Reviewed August 04, 2024
  3. 10.0Exceptional

    dongkeun from South Korea
    Couple
    Swan's Lake
    Stayed 1 night in February 2023

    “I like it because it's right in front of the beach.”

    A quiet, pretty, and romantic pension~!! It's the best for relaxing quietly, highly recommended!!

    Reviewed December 04, 2023
    Auto-translated through generative A.I.
  4. 8.4Excellent

    Mi from South Korea
    Family with young children
    Chopin
    Stayed 1 night in September 2023

    “Excellent”

    Madam.. you are very kind. I made a reservation only after seeing the reviews about your kindness, and you are indeed kind.. The pension seems a bit old, but the cleaning status is good.. The view is definitely a sea view, and there is a place right next door where we can ride go-karts, which was nice.

    Reviewed October 02, 2023
    Auto-translated through generative A.I.
  5. 10.0Exceptional

    Kim from South Korea
    Couple
    sound of spring
    Stayed 1 night in July 2023

    “Very good!”

    I'm going back again, so friendly, it's my first time in Namhae and I'm liking it.

    Reviewed July 27, 2023
    Auto-translated through generative A.I.
Changed to review page 1

This is a popular property. Don't miss out!